Former Athletes

Since '05, over 86 athletes and their families have received recruiting assistance from the Watch Me Volley staff. All the athletes listed below played at least one year at the mentioned school in their varsity program. The former athlete listing includes the athlete's high school, the club the played at during their senior season and the school(s) they have participated.

 

Athlete Year High School
Club
College
Carly Cason '16 Carmel
Team Indiana
Stony Brook University
Mary Grace Ertel '16 Mt Vernon
Team Indiana
University of Indianapolis
Kadie Hawks '16 Harrison
Team Indiana
University of Indianapolis
Rachel Irbe '16 Greenfield Central
Team Indiana
Eastern Michigan
Madison Mudd '16 Mercy Academy
MAVA
East Tennesse State
Amber Seaman '16 Brebeuf
Team Indiana
Ball State
Missy Bedell '15 Eastern Hancock
Team Indiana
IU East
Lizzie Britner '15 Roncalli
Team Indiana
IPFW
Sydney Cox '15 Cathedral
Team Indiana
IPFW
McKena Estes '15 Brebeuf
Team Indiana
Xavier
Elizabeth Giller '15 Beech Grove
Team Indiana
Evansville
Olivia Goldstein '15 Lawrence North
Team Indiana
Evansville
Mckenzie Kiesle '15 Carmel
Team Indiana
Rhode Island
Hailey Knecht '15 Shelbyville
Team Indiana
Western Michigan
Breanna Levings '15 Franklin Central
Team Indiana
Huntington University
Anastasia (AJ) Lux '15 Roncalli
Team Indiana
East Tennessee State
Charisse Mitchell '15 Charles Tindley
Team Indiana
Davis & Ekins
Peyton Perkins '15 Lawrence North
Team Indiana
IU East
Lindsey Persico '15 Lawrence North
Team Indiana
Vincennes University
Bailey Schnell '15 Roncalli
Team Indiana
Western Michigan
Courtney Simons '15 Brebeuf
Team Indiana
Miami (OH)
Carly Skjodt '15 Carmel
Munciana
Michigan University
Hannah Best '14 Eastern Hancock
Team Indiana
Campbellsville University
Carly Durr '14 Carmel
Team Indiana
St. Thomas
Megan Hopkins '14 Westfield
Team Indiana
Wright State
Grace Muller '14 Carmel
Team Indiana
Fordham Univeristy
Kori Waelbroeck '14 Evansville Reitz
KIVA
IUPUI
Jessi Arbuckle '13 Center Grove
Team Indiana / South Indy
Taylor University
Casey Clark '13 Warren Central
Team Indiana / Vision
Ashland University
Taylor Greenan '13 Cardinal Ritter
Team Indiana / Circle City
Marian University
Sara Hohman '13 Cathedral
Team Indiana / Munciana
UNC - Greensboro
Lauren Pitz '13 Carmel
Team Indiana / Munciana
Georgia Tech
Alex Reel '13 Noblesille
Team Indiana / IVA
Taylor University
Hannah Bensassi '12 Fishers
Team Indiana
Vincennes Univ
Javon Gates '12 North Central
Team Indiana
South Carolina Upstate
Courtney Halter '12 Roncalli
Team Indiana
IUPUI
Hailey Harpst '12 Hertiage Christian
Team Indiana
Indiana Wesleyan
MacKenzie Kitchel '12 Center Grove
Team Indiana
Univ. of Cincinnati
Ball State
Marissa Lawrence '12 Pike
Team Indiana
South Carolina State U
Aleena McDaniel '12 Brebeuf
Team Indiana
North Carolina A&T
Keely McGrath '12 Cathedral
Team Indiana
DePauw University
Erica Oberbroeckling '12 Westfield
Team Indiana
Univ. of Southern Indiana
Sarah Pruden '12 Noblesville
Team Indiana
Manchester University
Lauren Stitz '12 Westfield
Team Indiana
Lewis Univ.
Nikki Thompson '12 Warren Central
Team Indiana
Youngstown State
Natalie Wichern '12 Brebeuf Jesuit
Team Indiana
Butler Univ.
University of Indianapolis
Chelsea Bilger '11 Cathedral
Munciana
Ohio Univ.
Jordan Householder '11 Pickerington North
Zenith Club
Univ. of Cincinnati
Sarah Johnson '11 Warren Central
Team Indiana
St. Joseph Univ.
Christine Maci '11 Cathedral
Team Indiana
Tennessee Tech
Erica Stahl '11 Bishop Chatard
Munciana
Univ. of Cincinnati
Kyla Thomas '11 Lawrence North
Team Indiana
Indiana State Univ.
Jadyn Yarling '11 Brebeuf
Team Indiana
Butler Univ.
Emily Bean '10 Pike
Team Indiana
Kennesaw State
Katherine Brown '10 Franklin Central
Team Indiana
Saint Joseph's College
Janee Diggins '10 Pike
Circle City
Western Kentucky
Sarah Dooms '10 Center Grove
Team Indiana
Valparaiso Univ.
Brittany Durham '10 Noblesville
Team Indiana
High Point Univ.
Cali Estes '10 Brebeuf
Team Indiana
Elon Univ.
Bry Gadis '10 Bishop Chatard
Team Indiana
Savannah State Univ.
Maggie Harbison '10 Carmel
Team Indiana
Butler Univ.
Kayla Heldman '10 Center Grove
Team Indiana
Univ. of Southern Indiana
Chelsea Kirkpatrick '10 Center Grove
IVA
Butler Univ. (DePaul Univ.)
Alli Norris '10 Carmel
Team Indiana
Butler Univ.
Adria Pryor '10 Center Grove
Team Indiana
Univ. of Toledo
Lauren Rafdal '10 Brebeuf
Team Indiana
Univ. of Toledo
Becca Reidy '10 Bishop Chatard
Team Indiana
Univ. of Toledo
Lucy Reser '10 Brebeuf
Team Indiana
Wofford College
Taylor Slyder '10 Hamilton Southeastern
Team Indiana
Austin Peay State Univ.
Rachel Brown '09 Brownsburg
Circle City
Southern Illinois Univ.
Chandler Carney '09 Lawrence North
Team Indiana
West Florida (DePaul Univ.)
Hilary Eppink '09 Westfield
Team Indiana
Univ. of Notre Dame
Ashley Hastings '09 Eastern Hancock
Team Indiana
Kentucky Wesleyan College
Chelsea Hendrix '09 Seymour Univ. of the Cumberlands
Bethany Irwin '09 Center Grove
Team Indiana
Univ. of Toledo
Mary Ording '09 Cathedral
Munciana
Univ. of Wisconsin
Kaleigh Rougraff '09 Cathedral
Team Indiana
Xavier Univ.
Jordanne Scott '09 Lawrence North
IVA
Univ. of Cincinnati
Mia Tabberson '09 Muncie Burris
Munciana
Minnesota Univ.
Katy Watson '09 Center Grove
IVA
Univ. of Indianapolis
Ann Whited '09 Indiana School of the Deaf Gallaudet Univ.
Calasia Williams '09 Pike
Team Indiana
Tennessee State Univ.
Val Akerhielm '08 Carmel
Munciana
Dayton Univ.
Brittany Daulton '08 Lawrence North
Team Indiana
Fordham Univ.
Brooke Foyer '08 Carmel
Team Indiana
Nyack College
(Seminole State)
Sarah Havel '08 Carmel
IVA
College of Charleston
Katie Hornback '08 Heritage Christian
Team Indiana
Holy Family Univ.
Kiya James '08 Pike
Team Indiana
Indiana State Univ.
Caroline Lemke '08 Cathedral
Team Indiana
Elon Univ.
Claire McElheny '08 Brebeuf
Munciana
Univ. of Michigan
Kelsey Pritchard '08 Brownsburg
Team Indiana
Taylor Univ.
Kim Wakeman '08 Pike
Team Indiana
Dominican Univ.
Kate Weiskittel '08 Chatard
IVA
Saint Joseph's College
Sarah Byrne '07 Roncalli
Team Indiana
Indiana Wesleyan Univ.
Jessica Chew '07 Center Grove
Team Indiana
Univ. of Southern Indiana
Megan Clements '07 Roncalli
Team Indiana
Belmont Univ.
Mel Culp '07 Heritage Christian
Team Indiana
Tennessee Tech Univ.
Katie Gallagher '07 Lawrence North
Team Indiana
Ball State Univ.
Lauren Gosnell '07 Tipton
Team Indiana
Bellarmine Univ.
(Holy Family)
Sara Heldman '07 Center Grove
Circle City
Univ. of New Hampshire
Tessa Irwin '07 Center Grove
Team Indiana
IU Penn
Bethany Kern '07 Roncalli
Team Indiana
Centenary College
(New Orleans)
Abby Norman '07 Ben Davis
Team Indiana
Univ. of West Virginia
Danielle Perry '07 New Palestine
Team Indiana
Marian Univ.
Haley Pratt '07 Center Grove
Team Indiana
Lynn Univ.
Jill Taylor '07 Franklin Central
Team Indiana
Walsh Univ.
Erin Wareham '07 Brebeuf
Team Indiana
Rollins College
Ashley Castner '06 Ben Davis
Team Indiana
Univ. of Denver
Betsy Conway '06 Seymour
Team Indiana
Penn
Courtney Diggins '06 Brebeuf
Team Indiana
George Mason Univ.
(Ball State)
Sally Fischer '06 Brebeuf
Team Indiana
Wake Forest
Jenny Gray '06 Center Grove
Team Indiana
Belmont Univ.
Rikki Myers '06 Westfield
Team Indiana
Saint Francis
Emma Pollert '06 Seymour
Team Indiana
Northwestern Univ.
Megan Owens '06 Carmel
Team Indiana
Univ. of North Carolina
Ashley Waugh '06 Roncalli
Team Indiana
Middle Tennessee State Univ.
Christy Dowd

'05

Cathedral
Team Indiana
Georgia Southern 
Kelsey Faulk

'05

Cathedral
Team Indiana
Southeastern Louisiana
Shea Pence '05 Danville
Team Indiana
Ohio Wesleyan
       
* The athletes above competed for at least one season at the listed school.